Skip to main content

TEACHERS & STAFF

Our teachers and staff may be contacted by email. If you click on the teacher's name, it will take you to your email account with that teacher's email address. Some teachers have separate websites for their classes. Those are listed as "WEBSITE" next to the teacher's name.

Staff

Laura Miner                                                                                          Principal

Kathy Hinkle                                                                            Office Manager

Sendy Franco                                                            School Service Assistant

Annette Graue                                                                                    Librarian

Teachers by Last Name

Brenda Alban  - WEBSITE                                                               2nd Grade

Linda Blount - WEBSITE                                                           Kindergarten  

Terry Bowman                                                                                   3rd Grade

Lori Brawner                                                                                      5th Grade

Lara Davis                                                                                          3rd Grade 

Robyn Finch                                                                         Resource Teacher

Tracie Garfinkle                                                                         1st/2nd Grade

Kristi Hanretta/ Long Term Sub Jenn Vacca                              1st Grade

NikkiHrach                                                  Special Day Class 3rd/4th Grade

Judi-Sue Muniz                                                                  Special Day Class K

April Moisan                                              Junior-Transitional Kindergarten

Janet Payne - WEBSITE                                                      4th Grade Combo

Sharon Porter                                                                                   6th Grade

Cynthia Rice - WEBSITE                                                             Kindergarten

Manny Rojas - WEBSITE                                                          4th/ 5th Grade

Megan Suzuki - WEBSITE                                    Special Day Class 1st/2nd  

Jennifer Waer                                                        Special Day Class 4th-6th

Teachers by Grade

Junior/Transitional Kindergarten

April Moisan

Kindergarten

Linda Blount
Cynthia Rice

First Grade

Tracie Garfinkle
(Combo with 2nd Grade)
Kristi Hanretta

Second Grade

Brenda Alban
Tracie Garfinkle 
(Combo with 1st Grade) 

Third Grade

Terry Bowman
Lara Davis

Fourth Grade

Manny Rojas 
(Combo class with 5th Grade) 
JanetPayne

Fifth Grade

Manny Rojas
Lori Brawner

Sixth Grade

Sharon Porter

Special Day Classes

Judi-Sue Muniz
(Kindergarten)
Megan Suzuki
(1st / 2nd Grade)
Nikki Hrach
(3rd / 4th Grade)
Jeniffer Waer 
(5th / 6th Grade)

Resource Teacher

Robyn Finch